PRIVACY POLICY

We take your privacy seriously. We are committed to meeting its obligations under the Data Protection Act of 1988.

The following policy is issued by, Norfolk Dinosaur Park Ltd hereinafter referred to as “Roarr! Dinosaur Adventure”. Company No. 03150726. Registered office: Roarr! Dinosaur Adventure, The Grove, Kenninghall Road, Banham, Norfolk, NR16 2HE.

Roarr! Dinosaur Adventure respects the need to maintain online privacy and the protection of personal information. We make every effort to ensure that the data received and the use of our website is secure and non-intrusive.

Personal information collected on this website is used only in connection with specific activities (i.e. online tickets, email, or competitions) and will not be used for other purposes without your specific approval. Personal data includes names, addresses, telephone numbers, email addresses, dates of birth, bank and credit card details.

Non-personal information collected on this website is information that does not identify you as an individual but allows us to monitor and improve our operation. Non-personal information includes records on the pages accessed on our site and files downloaded.

Roarr! Dinosaur Adventure is registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 and all information submitted is treated in accordance with the Act. Information about your entitlements under the Data Protection Act is available on www.dataprotection.gov.uk.

Personal information submitted on forms through this website is transmitted securely. Data sent from the user’s machine to our webserver is encrypted using the latest SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) technology.

We may use personal information stored in our databases for PrimEVIL and/or Roarr! Dinosaur Adventure mailings to promote PrimEVIL and/or Roarr! Dinosaur Adventure activities but we do not supply personal information to any other organisations without specific agreement from the individual. You may opt out of mailings when you initially submit your personal information on the website, or you may decide to do this at a later date by clicking on the link that is supplied within every email we send to you.